Legal Notice Link Hotel Singapore

Hotel in
Link Hotel Singapore
English

Online booking

 

Legal Notice

Disclaimer

While LINK HOTEL Singapore has taken reasonable effort to periodically update and revise the
Web Content, the information on this website is provided for general information purposes only
and without any representations, conditions or warranties, whether express or implied. LINK
HOTEL Singapore disclaims any and all liability for all use of this website including losses,
damages, claims or expenses any person may incur as a result of: (i) transmission of any
information to and from this website; (ii) failure or limitation in any security prevention nor
detection to or from this website; (iii) reliance on any information contained in this website; (iv)
hyperlink from this website; and (v) any error, mistake or omission in the information on this
website even if advised of the possibility of such loss or damage.

This website may contain links to other websites not controlled by LINK HOTEL Singapore.
LINK HOTEL Singapore will not be held responsible for and does not endorse the contents or
use of these third party websites. LINK HOTEL Singapore is also not responsible for any
damages caused to your hardware or software as a result of denial of service, viruses, or other
destructive materials.

The Terms and Conditions may be changed, amended or varied at any time by LINK HOTEL
Singapore in its discretion without assigning any reason therefore.

Privacy

At Link Hotel Singapore, your privacy is of the utmost importance. We hope that this policy will
help you understand the kind of personal data we collect, and how we handle and use any
personal data after collection.

-Applicability

By accessing and using this site, your use indicates your agreement to the terms of this Policy. If
you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use this site.

-Anonymous Use
In general, most of the pages of this site are provided for informational purposes. You will be
able to use this site without telling Link Hotel Singapore who you are or providing Link Hotel
Singapore any personal data about yourself. There are times, when in connection with your use
of this site we may need information from you.

-Terms & Conditions

The LINK HOTEL Singapore logo, LINK HOTEL Singapore name and LINK HOTEL
Singapore products and/or services referenced herein are the property of LINK HOTEL
Singapore. Nothing herein should be construed as granting any right or license or right to any
trademarks or Web Content on this website without the prior written permission of LINK
HOTEL Singapore. All materials inclusive of text, logos, images, icons, illustrations and designs
on this website (“”Web Content””) are copyrighted and are the property of LINK HOTEL
Singapore. Web Content may not be distributed modified, reproduced in whole or in part without
the prior written permission of LINK HOTEL Singapore.

-The Hotel’s Policy Towards Personal Data
In order to serve you better and to address your enquiries, the Hotel may have to request for your
personal data. The personal data you provide us will be adequately stored and secured with
appropriate security technologies.
By providing the Hotel with your personal data, you consent to the Hotel using your personal
data for purposes including but not limited to the following:

-To inform you of promotional activities to be carried out by the Hotel and any of its related
companies and to provide you with the relevant promotional materials, via email, mobile
message or phone.
To respond to your requests;
To customize your user experience with the Hotel;
To determine your satisfaction with services provided by the Hotel;
To complete your purchase of services and products

Subject to the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act and any other applicable law, you
may at any time request that the Hotel:-
Provide you access to your personal data that is in the possession of or controlled by the Hotel.
Correct any error or omission in the personal data that you had provided to the Hotel;
Provide you with information on its personal data protection policies, including the contact
details of the Hotel’s personal data representative
You may withdraw your consent for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data by the
Hotel at any time with reasonable notice.

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy of personal information, please
contact us by email at marketing@linkhotel.com.sg

© Link Hotel Singapore 2021